Latest News
Established 1980
An ISO 9001: 2008 CERTIFIED SCHOOL
Recognized by the Deptt. of Education Delhi vide No. F.Zone-28 (w)/4853-D.D.E (cd) 450 and affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education vide No. CBSE/Affiliated 2730089/2001/20442-54
Contact Us
EVENTS FOR THE MONTH
2nd October Gandhi Jayanti - Holiday

School Picnic

Dussehra Holidays

Three day Trip for Class XI and XII

Diwali Holidays


COMMITTEES AND INDIVIDUAL INCHARGES

  

COMMITTEES & INDIVIDUAL INCHARGES 2019-20

 

 

S.NO.  

COMMITTEES

 

 

 

1

STAFF REPRESENTATIVE

 

 

 

 

 MRS. OLINKA GULATI

     
         

2

ASSEMBLY COORDINATORS

 

 

 

   MS. Rricha Rehan(L)

 

 

 

   MS MARGARET

 

 

 

   MS SOMA

 

 

 

 

 MR MANOJ PAULSON

MS MAGGIE

     
       
         

3

CERTIFICATE & RECORD

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

MRS. KIRAN KUMARI (L)

     
 

MRS. JAQUILINE MARY

     
 

MRS. MANJU JOMY

     
 

MRS. SUSHMA SETH

     
 

MRS. ELIZABETH

     
 

MRS. ARUSHI

     
         

4

CHRISTMAS GATHERING COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

 

MRS. SEEMA (L)

 

 

 

   MRS. MINI PHILIP

 

 

 

   MRS. MEGHA  

 

 

 

   MRS. UPMA

 

 

 

   MR PAUL SIMON

 

 

 

 

 MR RISHI

MR BABU

 

     
         

5

CLASS AND CORRIDOR BOARDS INCHARGE

 

 

 

 

 

MRS. SONIKA (Old Reception)

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

         
         

6

CULTURAL & RUBY JUBILEE FINALE

 

 

 

       
   MR PAUL SIMON (L)

 

 

 

   MS OLINKA GULATI

 

 

 

   MR ARUN SRIVASTAVA

 

 

 

   MR.  FRANCIS

 

 

 

   MR  BABU

 

 

 

   MS.  MARGARET

 

 

 

   MS RICHA REHAN

 

 

 

  MS. NIDHI DHAR

 

 

 

  MS ELIZABETH GEORGE

 

 

 

 

MS DEEPA

MS MEGHA

MS UPMA

MR KIRAN KUMARI

 MS DOLLY

MS RASHMI

     
         

7

DIARY

 

 

 

   MR. PARDIP  CHAND (L)

 

 

 

   MR. MANOJ KUMAR VERMA

 

 

 

  MR. FRANCIS X PROBHA 

 

 

 

 

 MRS. OLINKA GULATI

     
         
         

8

DISCIPLINE

 

 

 

 

       
   MR. BABU JOSEPH (L)

 

 

 

   MR. VIVEK DIWAKAR

 

 

 

   MS. CHETNA ANAND

 

 

 

   MS SUKHDA

 

 

 

   MS MAGGIE

 

 

 

 

 MS. MARGARET ANTHONY

MS SEEMA

MS VANDANA

MS ANITA

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

         
         
         

9

G.K. CLUB

 

 

 

       
   MR. ARUN SRIVASTAVA (L)

 

 

 

   MRS. SUSHMA SETH

 

 

 

   MRS. SONIKA CHETIWAL

 

 

 

   ALL HOD'S      
         
         

10

ECO CLUB

 

 

 

       
   MRS. MINI PHILIP (L)    

 

 

   MRS.MINI

 

 

 

   MR. RANJIT LAL

 

 

 

   MRS. RUCHI SHARMA

 

 

 

   MRS. JOCHINA

 

 

 

   MRS. JUDY P. AUXILIA

 

 

 

   MRS GEETANSHI      
         

11

   EXAMINATION (INTERNAL,EXTERNAL & C.B.S.E.) 

 

 

 

       
  MR. MANOJ KUMAR VERMA (L) 

 

 

 

   MS SONIKA

 

 

 

   MS. NIDHI DHAR

 

 

 

   MRS. SUSHMA SETH

 

   
         
         
         

12

SUBSTITUTION

 

 

 

  MRS SONIKA

 

 

 

  MRS NIDHI DHAR      
         
         

13

TIME TABLE INCHARGE

 

 

 

   MRS. SHALET FARIA (L)

 

 

 

 

 MRS. MANJU JOMY

     
         
         

14

DCA EXAM INCHARGE &  SYLLABUS

 

 

 

   MR. FRANCIS X PROBHA (L)

 

 

 

   MR. MANOJ KUMAR VERMA

 

   
 

 MRS SUSHMA

MRS SONIKA

     
         
         

15

FACULTY HEADS

 

 

 

   MR. FRANCIS X. PROBHA (MATHS)

 

 

 

   MS. DEEPTI KUJUR (ENGLISH)

 

 

 

   MRS. MINI PHILIP (SCIENCE)

 

 

 

   MRS. SOMA (S.ST.)

 

 

 

   MRS. VANDANA (HINDI)

 

 

 

 

 MR. PARDIP CHAND (COMPUTER)

     
         
         

16

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

 

 

 

   MRS. SWATI MANUJA (L)

 

 

 

   MS. RICHA REHAN

 

 

 

   MRS. MEGHA

 

 

 

   MRS. RUCHI SHARMA

 

 

 

   MR. PARDIP CHAND

 

 

 

   MS. SEEMA NARANG

 

 

 

 

 ALL HOD'S

     
         

17

PURCHASING                               

 

 

 

   COMMITTEE /TEACHER INCHARGE OF THE PROGRAMME

 

 

 

  ( IN CONSULTATION WITH THE HEADMISTRESS)      
         

18

REPORT CARD INCHARGES

 

 

 

 

       
   MR. RANJEET LAL

 

 

 

 

 MR. RISHI DUA   

     
         

19

ROAD SAFETY

 

 

 

       
  MRS RAVLEEN

 

 

 

   MR. VIVEK DIWAKAR

 

 

 

   MS. CHETNA ANAND

 

 

 

   MR. DEVENDER VERMA

 

 

 

   MR. RANJIT 

 

 

 

   MR. SHIJO GEORGE      
         

20

RUBY JUBILLEE CORE COMMITTEE

 

 

 

   MRS. OLINKA GULATI (L)

 

 

 

   MR. ARUN SRIVASTAVA

 

 

 

   MR. PAUL SIMON

 

 

 

   MRS. SUSHMA SETH

 

 

 

   MRS. SONIKA PAWAR

 

 

 

   MRS. ELIZABETH GEORGE

 

 

 

   MRS. RICHA REHAN

 

 

 

   MS. MEGHA REHAN

 

   
   MS. RASHMI BHUWAN      
         

21

SPORTS COMMITTESS

 
   
   MR. VIVEK DIWAKAR (L)

 

   MS. CHETNA ANAND

 

   MR. FRANCIS X PROBHA

 

   MR. MANOJ PAULSON

 

   MS MANJU

 

   MRS. SONIKA CHETIWAL

 

 

 MR. ARUN SRIVASTAVA

MRS RAVLEEN

MS MINI BHASIN

 
     

22

MINUTE  SECRETARY

 

 

 

   MS RASHMI (L)

 

 

 

   MRS. RUCHI SHARMA      
         

23

STAFF REFRESHMENT

 

 

 

   MRS. AGNES (L)

 

 

 

 

MRS. IDA RODRIGUES

 MRS. BHARTI

MS MANSI

     
         

24

TOUR & PICNIC

 

 

 

 

 MR. RISHI DUA (L)

     
         

25

TRAINING FOR MC'S AND SPEECHES

 

 

 

   MRS. RICHA REHAN (L)

 

 

 

 

 MRS. RUCHI SHARMA

     
         
26 & 27

WEBSITE AND SMS

,

 

 

       
   MR PARDIP CHAND

 

   
 

 

     
 

 

     
         

28

WELCOMING OF GUESTS AND REFRESHMENT

 

 

 

         
   MRS. SONIKA (L)

 

 

 

   MRS. SHIVANI SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 MRS. BHARTI 

     
    MS MANSI      
         

29

YCS AND KRIPA CLUB

 

 

 

         
   MRS. JUDY P. AUXILIA (L)

 

 

 

   MRS. ELSY MATHEW

 

 

 

   MRS. SHALET FARIA

 

 

 

   MS. MARGARET ANTHONY

 

 

 

   MRS. AGNES MITCHEL

 

 

 

   MRS. MINI PHILIP

 

 

 

   MR. PRADEEP CHAND

 

   
   MR. PAUL SIMON      
         

30

I-CARD INCHARGE

 

 

 

 

 MR. PAUL SIMON

     
         

31

N.I.E. /BADGES/PASS/B'DAY CARDS INCHARGE

 

 

 

   MRS. SUSHMA SETH       
   MRS. JOCHINA MINAKETAN      
         

32

COMMITTEE FOR PROTECTION OF WOMEN/GIRLS FROM SEXUAL HARASSMENT AT THE WORK PLACE/INSTITUTE

 

 

 

         
   REV. SR. LIA BARRETTO (L)

 

 

 

   MRS. OLINKA GULATI

 

 

 

   MS. NIDHI DHAR

 

 

 

   MRS. SHIVANI SHARMA

 

 

 

   MRS. JUDY P AUXILIA

 

   
   MRS. JAQULINE MARY

 

 

 

   MS. CHETNA ANAND

 

 

 

   MRS. MAGDALENE BHAT

 

 

 

   MRS. JOCHINA MINAKETAN

 

 

 

   HEAD GIRL (JUNIOR)

 

 

 

 

 HEAD GIRL (SENIOR)

     
         

33

DISASTER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

 

 

 

         
   MR. FRANCIS X PROBHA (L)

 

 

 

   MR. VIVEK DIWAKAR

 

 

 

   MRS. JOCHINA MINAKETAN

 

 

 

   MRS. SHIVANI SHARMA

 

 

 

   MR. SHIJO GEORGE

 

 

 

   MR. BABU JOSEPH

 

 

 

   MR. MANOJ KUMAR VERMA

 

 

 

   MRS. SWATI MANUJA

 

   
 

 MS. KIRAN KUMARI

     
         

34

SMART CLASS INCHARGE

 

 

 

   MRS. MANJU JOMY (L)

 

   
   MD. IMRAN      
         

35

DECORATION COMMITTEE

 

 

 

         
   MRS. DOLLY BHASIN (L)

 

 

 

   MRS. ELIZABETH GEORGE

 

 

 

   MS. NIDHI DHAR

 

 

 

   MR. FRANCIS X PROBHA      
         

36

FIRST AID AND EMERGENCY

 

 

 

 

 MRS. JOCHINA MINAKETAN

 

 

 

 

 MRS. NEHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                             

NEWS UPDATES
Important Letter to Parents from CBSE

Noise Awareness

Ruby Jubilee

Miss Seema attended a workshop on Information Technology

NOTICE FOR PARENTS AND STUDENTS (CIRCULAR NO.-SMSS/P/G/227/19)

Contact Us
Website: www.stmichaelprd.in