Latest News
Established 1980
An ISO 9001: 2008 CERTIFIED SCHOOL
Recognized by the Deptt. of Education Delhi vide No. F.Zone-28 (w)/4853-D.D.E (cd) 450 and affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education vide No. CBSE/Affiliated 2730089/2001/20442-54
Pre-School Registration 2019-20     Contact Us
EVENTS FOR THE MONTH
Earth Day celebrated on 26th April 2019 .

School re-opens on 1st July 2019 after Summer Vacation .

Reopening of classes 6th to 8th is on 25th March 2019

Women s day celebrated on 8th March 19


School Cabinet

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET FOR YEAR 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

SR. NO

PORTFOLIO

NAME

CLASS

1.

HEAD BOY

DIVAYANSHU AHUJA         

XII-RUBY

2.

HEAD GIRL 

CHESTHA JATANA              

XII-RUBY

3.

JR. HEAD BOY

HETAL GUPTA                       

V-TULIP

4.

JR. HEAD GIRL

ALEENA SEBASTIAN            

V-TULIP

5.

DISCIPLINE HEAD

 TAIBA R. SHAIKH                         

XII-EMERALD

6.

CULTURAL HEAD

PURU    MALHOTRA            

XII-EMERALD

7.

SPORTS HEAD

SAURABH SUMAN RAI       

XII-DIAMOND

8.

ECO CLUB HEAD

GEETANSHI GULATI          

XII-RUBY

9.

YCS HEAD

JATIN JAMES                       

XII-DIAMOND

10.

HEAD MONITOR

TUSHAR   CHADHA             

XII-EMERALD

11.

HEAD PREFECT

JOWIN PAUL                        

XII-RUBY

12.

G.K. HEAD

PRANAV    

XII-EMERALD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET FOR YEAR 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

SR. NO

PORTFOLIO

NAME

CLASS

1.

ASST. HEAD BOY

ADITYA GROVER                 

XI-DIAMOND

2.

ASST. HEAD GIRL 

ANISHA RODRIGUES           

XI-DIAMOND

3.

ASST. DISCIPLINE HEAD

NIKHIL KHAJOTIA               

XI-EMERALD

4.

ASST. CULTURAL HEAD

PRIYAL   SARAF                     

XI-EMERALD

5.

ASST. SPORTS HEAD

VANSHIKA 

XI-EMERALD

6.

ASST. ECO CLUB HEAD

TANISHQ AHUJA                  

XI-EMERALD

7.

ASST. YCS HEAD

MITCHEL

XI-DIAMOND

8.

ASST. HEAD MONITOR

BHAWNA ANAND                 

XI-RUBY

9.

ASST. HEAD PREFECT

HARNOOR  KAUR                

XI-EMERALD

10.

ASST. G.K. HEAD

ANNIE   MASSEY                  

XI-DIAMOND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR HEAD BOY: HETAL GUPTA

 

 

MONITOR

 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

1.

HIMANSHU KARMAKA

I

2.

ASTHA BAGARIA

II

3.

DHEER SINGHAL

III

4.

RAHINI DHORE

IV

5.

PARMEET SINGH

V

6.

SHIVIKA

6R

7.

SHREYAS CHAUHAN

6E

8.

SIRAJ PAUL

6D

9.

ARPIT SHARMA 

7R

10.

YASHMEET 

7E

11.

JOBIN 

7D

12.

SHALVI

8R

13.

JAS KARAN SINGH 

8E

14.

VIDHI SAXENA

8D

15.

MAYANK RATAWAL

9R

16.

VANSHIKA GANDHI 

9E

17

SHIRLYN MILLER

9D

18.

HARJAS SINGH

10R

19.

CRISTINA FERNANDES 

10E

20.

ALEX 

10D

21.

ADITI VATS 

11R

22.

GAURAV

11E

23.

HARSHLEEN BHARDWAJ  

11D

24.

KHUSHBU

12R

25.

PRATHAM WALIA 

12E

26.

AKSHIT TANEJA

12D

 

 

 

 

 

  JUNIOR HEAD GIRL: ALEENA SEBASTIAN 

 

 

PREFECTS

 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

1.

HAZEL SHARMA

I

2.

GABRIEL KAMEL

II

3.

JANVI 

III

4.

MATHEW

IV

5.

SYNA GULATI

V

6.

MC. SUAANCIN KHUP 

6R

7.

KASHVI SETH 

6E

8.

KANISH 

6D

9.

SIA 

7R

10.

PRABHJOT

7E

11.

PAUL 

7D

12.

TEJAS 

8R

13.

HRITIKA GUPTA 

8E

14.

HARSHIT

8D

15.

TARINI 

9R

16.

HARSH SHARMA

9E

17.

SOHIL PHILIP 

9D

18.

AASHVI KATYAL 

10R

19.

GARVIT 

10E

20.

RIYA GULATI 

10D

21.

RONAK DANIEL 

11R

22.

PARUL SAKKARWAL

11E

23.

SHREYAS

11D

24.

RAHIL KHAN 

12R

25.

ESHA CHADA 

12E

26.

PRACHI BABRA 

12D

NEWS UPDATES
Visit to Burari Study Centre

Important Letter to Parents from CBSE

Modalities and Schedule for class XII Verification of Marks, etc

Noise Awareness

School re-opened on 1st July 2019 after Summer Vacation .

Miss Seema attended a workshop on Information Technology

Contact Us
Website: www.stmichaelprd.in